Thursday, June 21, 2007


This is a concept drawing for the guys in Paragraph. Hopefully we'll make some headway with the designs, and maybe possibly make a video...Hmmm should be great. Oh yea, but the way lol Paragraph is a great band from Staten Island NY, composed of all my friends, check them out at

Tuesday, June 19, 2007

Don't Always Follow A Drunk Pirate Down A Pier...He Probably Has No Idea Where He's Going.

I just thought it would really funny to see how the night ends for most pirates. Like, you always see them fighting and drinking in town...yea that's all fun and good...but what happens when they have to go home? The ship is there home...they gotta go down a dark dark peir, walk all the way out on the dock, and if there lucky, they don't end up in the drink.

Friday, June 15, 2007

Love Never Blows Up And Gets Killed...

This is my first time drawing him. He's off, but still badass.

Exterior Concepts

These are two concepts for styles to go with for The Spanglers. I personally love the red one, but the blue one is more fitting towards the character designs already approved. I Hope you like them.

Thursday, June 14, 2007

I'm Back!

Well I just checked my blogger records and it seems that the last post I put up was April 1st or I figured it was about damn time I put something up. This was a concept idea that I was working on for a short I am currently in production on. I wanted to pay tribute to the UPA style, so basically I just ripped it off. It was a lot of fun tho, and it's a gorgeous style so i'm just pleased with the way it turned out. The show in the end probably wont look like this, but it should have. If there was more work out there like this I think we'd all be a lot more pleased. More to come soon.